-
Final
HAR
LOU3
13 -
Final
HAR
LOU1
13 -
Final
LOU
SH0
9 -
Mar 26, 6 pm
BAL
LOU
-
Mar 28, 430 p
LOU
OTT
-
Mar 28, 6 pm
LOU
OTT
-
Apr 2, 6 pm
SH
LOU
-
Apr 4, 430 p
WEL
LOU
-
Apr 4, 6 pm
WEL
LOU
-
Apr 9, 430 p
LOU
BONSP
-
Apr 9, 6 pm
LOU
BONSP
-
Apr 11, 6 pm
LOU
TONG
-
Apr 16, 430 p
LOU
PIP
-
Apr 16, 6 pm
LOU
PIP
-
Apr 19, 3 pm
LOU
LAN
-
Apr 19, 430 p
LOU
LAN
-
Apr 22, 445 p
LOU
BV
-
Apr 25, 430 p
LOU
AC
-
Apr 25, 6 pm
LOU
AC
-
Apr 27, TBA
LOU
PV
-
Apr 27, TBA
LOU
CHA
-
Apr 30, 430 p
EUD
LOU
-
Apr 30, 6 pm
EUD
LOU
-
May 7, 430 pm
LOU
PAO
-
May 7, 6 pm
LOU
PAO
-
May 8, 5 pm
BL
LOU
-
Mar 25, 4 pm
FRON
LOU
-
Mar 25, 6 pm
FRON
LOU
-
Mar 26, 6 pm
BAL
LOU
-
Mar 28, 430 p
LOU
OTT
-
Mar 28, 6 pm
LOU
OTT
-
Apr 2, 430 p
SH
LOU
-
Apr 2, 6 pm
SH
LOU
-
Apr 4, 430 p
WEL
LOU
-
Apr 4, 6 pm
WEL
LOU
-
Apr 9, 430 p
LOU
BONSP
-
Apr 9, 6 pm
LOU
BONSP
-
Apr 11, 6 pm
LOU
TONG
-
Apr 16, 4 pm
LOU
MAC QUAD
-
Apr 16, 6 pm
LOU
MAC QUAD
-
Apr 18, 6 pm
LOU
BVW
-
Apr 23, 430 p
FS
LOU
-
Apr 23, 6 pm
FS
LOU
-
Apr 25, 430 p
PIP
LOU
-
Apr 25, 6 pm
PIP
LOU
-
Apr 30, 6 pm
EUD
LOU
-
May 3, 4 pm
LOU
LAN
-
May 3, 6 pm
LOU
LAN
-
May 4, 12 pm
LOU
CHA
-
May 7, 430 p
LOU
PAO
-
May 7, 6 pm
LOU
PAO
-
May 9, 6 pm
LOU
BAL
-
Final OT
LOU
LAN2
1 -
Final
LEAV
LOU1
2 -
Final
LOU
SA7
1 -
Mar 27, 630 p
LOU
TUR
-
Mar 29, TBA
LOU
TUR INV
-
Apr 1, 630 pm
AUG
LOU
-
Apr 4, 6 pm
SH
LOU
-
Apr 9, 6 pm
LOU
TONG
-
Apr 11, 4 pm
LOU
BAL
-
Apr 16, 6 pm
LOU
CHA
-
Apr 23, 6 pm
LOU
OTT
-
Apr 25, 6 pm
EUD
LOU
-
Apr 30, 6 pm
BL
LOU
-
May 2, 6 pm
LOU
BONSP
-
May 7, 6 pm
OTT
LOU
-
May 9, 6 pm
LAN
LOU
-
Final
BAL
LOU3
1 -
Final
LOU
OLW0
2 -
Final
LOU
DES0
2 -
Final
PIP
LOU2
1 -
Final
BUR
LOU0
2 -
Final
LOU
OTT2
3 -
Final
LOU
FRON INV1st
PL -
Final
LOU
BONSP3
0 -
Final
LOU
EUD0
3 -
Final
FS
LOU0
2 -
Final
GIR
LOU1
2 -
Final
LOU
LOU INV2nd
PL -
Final
PAO
LOU0
3 -
Final
LOU
SH0
3 -
Final
LOU
OTT INV1
4 -
Final
TONG
LOU1
3 -
Final
LOU
ATCH INV2nd
PL -
Final
WAM
LOU0
2 -
Final
OLN
LOU1
2
-
Final
TONG
LOU51
53 -
Final
LOU
BUR51
63 -
Final
AC
LOU37
44 -
Final
LOU
BAL42
60 -
Final
LOU
FRON57
46 -
Final
LOU
EUD46
53 -
Final OT
LOU
SH60
57 -
Final
BAL
LOU62
46 -
Final
NEK
LOU55
54 -
Final 2OT
GIR
LOU58
56 -
Final
LOU
WAM45
56 -
Final
BON
LOU45
53 -
Final
PAO
LOU16
47 -
Final
LEE
LOU71
46 -
Final
LOU
OTT52
62 -
Final
LOU
TONG45
40 -
Final
SH
LOU44
42 -
Final
EUD
LOU52
49 -
Final
LOU
PAO46
29 -
Final
HAR
LOU57
52
-
Final
TONG
LOU48
28 -
Final
LOU
BUR38
43 -
Final
AC
LOU35
31 -
Final
LOU
BAL23
42 -
Final
LOU
FRON48
55 -
Final
LOU
EUD37
56 -
Final
LOU
SH46
59 -
Final
BAL
LOU52
31 -
Final
NEK
LOU41
49 -
Final
CHA
LOU53
36 -
Final
GIR
LOU42
34 -
Final
LOU
WAM24
63 -
Final
BON
LOU35
40 -
Final
PAO
LOU38
42 -
Final
LOU
OTT29
45 -
Final
LOU
TONG40
39 -
Final
SH
LOU43
37 -
Final
EUD
LOU38
30 -
Final
LOU
PAO39
35 -
Final
HAR
LOU33
40
KSHSAA releases regional, sub-state assignments
- Updated: September 28, 2017
The Kansas State High School Activities Association released sub-state and regional pairings today for volleyball and cross country.
The Louisburg High School volleyball team will compete at Paola High School on Oct. 21 along with Ottawa, Paola and Spring Hill.
Atchison HS – Matt Renk, Manager(s) (1 Court)
Atchison HS; Basehor-Linwood HS; Kansas City-Piper HS; Tonganoxie HS;
Chanute HS – Eric Flaton, Manager(s) (1 Court)
Andover Central HS; Augusta HS; Chanute HS; Rose Hill HS;
El Dorado HS – Brian Engelken, Manager(s) (1 Court)
Abilene HS; El Dorado HS; Towanda-Circle HS; Wamego HS;
Fort Scott HS – Larry Fink, Manager(s) (1 Court)
Altamont-Labette County HS; Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS; Fort Scott HS; Independence HS;
Paola HS – Darin Gagnebin, Manager(s) (1 Court)
Louisburg HS; Ottawa HS; Paola HS; Spring Hill HS;
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS – Mike Hubka, Manager(s) (1 Court)
Bonner Springs HS; Eudora HS; Kansas City-Sumner Academy; Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS;
Ulysses HS – Jason Kenny, Manager(s) (1 Court)
Buhler HS; Hays HS; McPherson HS; Ulysses HS;
Winfield HS – Billy Tipps, Manager(s) (1 Court)
Arkansas City HS; Mulvane HS; Wellington HS; Winfield HS;
The Louisburg High School cross country team will travel south to Burlington for its regional meet on Oct. 21.
CLASS 4A
(Saturday, October 21, 2017)
4 Regionals…3 Teams Qualifying Per Regional,
Top Ten Runners With Possibility of Additional Individual Qualifiers
BURLINGTON HS (Burlington-John Redmond Res. Dam) Dave Watkins, Manager
GIRLS – 10:00a.m.
BOYS – 10:40 a.m.
Baxter Springs HS, Burlington HS, Chanute HS, Columbus HS, Fort Scott HS, Frontenac HS, Galena HS, Garnett-Anderson County HS, Girard HS, Iola HS, LaCygne-Prairie View HS, Louisburg HS, Osawatomie HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Parsons HS
EL DORADO HS (El Dorado Lake State Park) Brian Engelken, Manager
GIRLS – 10:00 a.m.
BOYS – 10:40 a.m.
Altamont-Labette County HS, Andale HS, Andover Central HS, Arkansas City HS, Augusta HS, Clearwater HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, El Dorado HS, Independence HS, Mulvane HS, Rose Hill HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Wellington HS, Wichita-Collegiate HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy, Winfield HS
LANSING HS (Wyandotte County Park) Gary Mattingly & Brian Malm, Managers
GIRLS – 10:45 a.m.
BOYS – 12:15 p.m.
Atchison HS, Baldwin HS, Basehor-Linwood HS, Bonner Springs HS, Eudora HS, Holton HS, Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Marysville HS, Meriden-Jefferson West HS, Sante Fe Trail HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Spring Hill HS, Tonganoxie HS, Topeka-Hayden HS
MCPHERSON HS (McPherson-Rolling Acres Golf Course) Shane Backhus, Manager
GIRLS – 10:30 a.m.
BOYS – 11:10 a.m.
Abilene HS, Buhler HS, Chapman HS, Clay Center Community HS, Concordia HS, Hays HS, Holcomb HS, Hugoton HS, Larned HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, McPherson HS, Nickerson HS, Pratt HS, St. George-Rock Creek HS, Ulysses HS, Wamego HS